GlendaleUnified School District

California

Facility & Support Operations
333 W. Magnolia Avenue
Glendale,  CA  91204
818-242-0003     FAX 818-246-1054

Facility and Support Operations (FASO) provides comprehensive ongoing maintenance, repair, and support, including painting, plumbing, electrical, carpentry, glass repair and replacement, custodial services, roofing, landscaping, and general upkeep for all district buildings and facilities. Currently, the Facility and Support Operations department is divided into two service regions (see below) and the district warehouse facility in an effort to provide comprehensive support for all school sites, and to assure rapid response to any site emergency situations.
 
Kent Smith Director, ext 1105
Keith Jones - Assistant Director, ext 1116
Nancy Shannon - Administrative Secretary, ext 1100
Alma Arzoomanian – Typist Clerk III ext 1101  
Siroush Assatourians-Facility Use, Permits, ext 1172 - Directly 818-241-7842
Cathy Bogle – Clerk III  ext 1103  
Ruthie Tyus – Account Clerk III   ext 1102     
Greg Williams – Auditorium Facilities Supervisor GHS 818-242-3161  ext 88312

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

                                                 Region I 

Johnny Richardson – Supervisor-FASO ext 1109           

Region II

Don Jensen – Supervisor-FASO ext 1114                

Bello, Daniel-HVAC                                                          

Camarena, Carlos – HVAC                                                

DeLaCruz, Arturo-Electronic Technician                           

Ioannou, Kyprianos – Painter                                             

Magid, Robert – Electronic Technician                               

Mendez, Jaime – Electronic Technician                             

Mendoza, Jimmie-Maintenance II                                      

Meyer, David – Carpenter                                                   

Quintanar, Oscar – Plumber                                               

Sichler, John – Maintenance II                                            

Solem, Lee-Electrician                                                       

Stepp, Todd – Locksmith                                                   

Turner, Bob – Plumber                                                       

Varquez, Alibert – Maintenance II (HHS)                          

Ward, Bill – Electrician                                                       

Wilson, Gary – Carpenter                                                    

Bashian, Thomas – HVAC                                          

Beltran, Mario – Electrician                                        

Bonilla, Luis – Roofer (Provisional)                                   

Campo, Jeff – Carpenter                                               

Campos, Mario – Electrician                                        

Claxton, Jerry – Glazier                                               

Davis, Ken – Maintenance II (CVHS)                         

Enriquez, Orlando – Welder                                         

Gervasi, Tony – HVAC                                                

Gonzalez, Adam – Maintenance II                               

Hernandez, Luis – Electrician                                       

Keil, Randy – Electronic Technician                           

Kalaveri, Blenard – Plumber                                         

Lomeli, Jose Fausto – Plumber                                     

Molina, Mike – Painter (Provisional)                            

Mueckay, Jimmy – Locksmith                                      

Neverida, James – Maintenance II (GHS)                      

Perez, Richard – Carpenter (Provisional)                       

Stone, Mark – Painter                                                   

 

Administration Office                            Jefferson  ES 1

Balboa ES     1                                    Keppel  ES 1

Cerritos ES   1                                    Mann ES     1       

Columbus ES  1                                  Marshall ES  1

Daily HS                                            Muir ES   1

Edison ES                                         Nutrition Svs 

FASO                                                 PAEC

Franklin ES 1                                    R.D. White    1         

Hoover HS  1                                    Roosevelt  1

                                                          Toll MS     1        

1=Solar Cells at these sites                                

Clark Magnet HS  1                La Crescenta 

Cloud Preschool                     Lincoln  ES 

College View 1                       Monte Vista  ES  1

Crescenta Valley HS  1          Mountain Avenue ES  1     

Dunsmore  ES                         Rosemont MS  1

Fremont ES    1                        Stengel Field

Glendale HS   1                        Valley View ES

Glenoaks  ES                            Verdugo Woodlands ES 

                                                    Wilson MS 1        

 

1=Solar Cells at these sites                                

Grounds-Landscaping

Luis Perez – Supervisor-FASO ext. 1113   818-968-2271

                                                                                                                                 

Gomez, Carlos – Groundsworker                                                 Munoz, Robert – Maintenance II                                  

Herrera, Jose – Groundsworker                                                   Ortiz, Jose – Groundsworker                                          

Jimenez, James – Equipment Operator II                                    Rivas, Edgar – Groundsworker                                818-321-9921                

Maravilla, Jose – Groundsworker                                                 Sarmiento, Jose – Equipment Operator II                  

Montes, Marc – Auto Mechanic                                                    Vilar, W.German – Groundsworker                           

                                                                                                           Villacorta, William-Groundsworker (Provisional)

 





                                                                                   

PM Team I-FASO ext 1136

Gorse, Ron – Team Leader                                                                              Vallejos, Miguel – Plumber      

 Perez, Eliseo – Maintenance II                                                                        Villarreal, Omar – HVAC            

PM TEAM II FASO ext 1108

Carroll, Richard – Team Leader                                                                        Carter, Gregory -Maintenance                             

Lewsadder, Greg – Plumber                                                                              Sanchez, Byron-HVAC -   
 
  

Operations – Jason Miller FASO ext 1107  

Assistant Operation Coordinators: Ext 1156

Craig Delgado- Day Shift

John Stephens-Evening Shift-Reg 1

Krista Perez  Evening Shift-Reg 2

 Barbosa, Gabriel-FC

Callum, Vernon-FC

Camacho, Pascual

Enciso, Ceaser-FC

Vargas, Silviano

Robles, Jose – Pool Svc

Beas, David- Wrhs

Leiva, JC – Wrhs

Molano, John-Wrhs Drv

See, Steve-Wrhs

Aguilar, Raul - Cust

Pineda, Mike  – Cust

 

                                                                           

                   

          

                                                                                                   



 

Last Modified on February 22, 2017
Scroll To Top
CLOSE